Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 38th St  »  3300 NW 38th St

3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210360460

Sales & Tax Overview for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/31/2000
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,837

Lot & Building Information for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Building sqft 46,580
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 1.518
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 46,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,875,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2000 $900,000
09/23/1998 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Agreement
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Lease
10/31/2000 - D
10/24/2000 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2000 - D
10/24/2000 - R
Deed
09/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,723
Current property tax $64,837
Market value $5,875,000
Assessed value $3,083,280

Assessment History for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,856,000 $2,802,982 16.9487 $67,663 +10.89%
2023 $5,170,000 $2,548,166 17.0541 $61,020 +15.38%
2022 $4,351,000 $2,316,515 17.0433 $52,886 +27.98%
2021 $2,712,000 $2,105,923 17.6056 $41,324 -8.08%
2020 $2,546,000 $1,914,476 17.6571 $44,955 +22.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3300 Northwest 38th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price