Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 52nd St  »  2101 NW 52nd St

2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220000100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Dade County (8047)
Acreage 3.9

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $5,247,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2017 - D
07/19/2017 - R
Notice
06/02/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/02/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/02/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,420
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,247,708
Assessed value $3,457,890

Assessment History for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,433,788 $4,842,729 16.9487 $99,184 +9.81%
2023 $6,677,648 $4,402,481 17.0541 $90,322 +25.60%
2022 $4,563,446 $4,002,256 17.0433 $71,909 +11.76%
2021 $3,678,860 $3,638,415 17.6056 $64,340 +3.84%
2020 $3,508,976 $3,307,650 17.6571 $61,958 +7.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 287 0.19
Hosanna Learning Center NR Private PK-5 55 0.24
Hosanna Learning Center NR Private PK-5 55 0.24
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.39

Nearest middle schools