Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  4600 NW 22nd Ave

4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220000681

Sales & Tax Overview for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2005
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,060

Lot & Building Information for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,659
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.423
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,659 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,187,901.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2005 $100
11/23/1999 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Release
12/07/2005 - D
12/07/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/23/1999 - D
11/16/1999 - R
Deed
01/01/1901 - D
06/15/1990 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,466
Current property tax $14,060
Market value $1,187,901
Assessed value $736,639

Assessment History for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,187,901 $736,639 16.9317 $15,466 +8.94%
2024 $1,100,788 $669,672 16.9487 $14,196 +9.40%
2023 $995,992 $608,793 17.0541 $12,976 +22.17%
2022 $733,908 $553,449 17.0433 $10,622 +16.07%
2021 $544,982 $503,136 17.6056 $9,151 -1.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4600 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.