Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 25th Ave  »  5100 NW 25th Ave

5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220050100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,229

Lot & Building Information for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,289
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,289 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,467, the tax amount paid for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,626.

When was 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 09/29/2023 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $450,000
02/09/2023 $225,000
02/04/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Mortgage) 07/01/2055
07/29/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 07/01/2055
05/24/2024 - D
05/28/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Deed
02/09/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Deed
02/04/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
08/03/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/02/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,626
Current property tax $5,229
Market value $397,402
Assessed value $387,467

Assessment History for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,402 $387,467 16.9317 $6,626 +3.83%
2024 $376,548 $376,548 16.9487 $6,382 +25.31%
2023 $298,639 $298,639 17.0541 $5,093 +97.44%
2022 $230,901 $101,213 17.0433 $2,580 +10.42%
2021 $194,130 $92,012 17.6056 $2,336 -15.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.36
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.36
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.39
Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Brownsville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 487 0.25
It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.50
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.72
Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.79
My Life My Power Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 162 0.79

Nearest high schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.79
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.81
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.83
Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.84

Neighbors for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5100 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2525 NW 50th St, Miami 1,496
2540 NW 51st Ter, Miami 1,936 06/27/2024 $770,000
2534 NW 51st Ter, Miami 851 04/08/2026 $200,000
2524 NW 52nd St, Miami
4800 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 1,940 06/19/2018 $195,000
4818 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 3,627 02/08/2006 $330,000
2510 NW 51st Ter, Miami 1,410 09/19/2006 $90,000
2480 NW 48th St, Miami 38,334
2535 NW 51st St, Miami 952 07/03/2008 $10
2510 NW 51st St, Miami 12/16/1991
2524 NW 51st St, Miami 1,284 08/22/2017 $219,000
2599 NW 50th St, Miami 12/06/2013 $3,400,000
2515 NW 50th St, Miami 03/30/2026
2515 NW 51st St, Miami 1,410 06/01/2007 $250,000
2525 NW 51st St, Miami 1,149 03/24/2014 $28,800
2524 NW 51st Ter, Miami 758 08/06/2012 $48,000
4899 NW 24th Ave, Miami 156,183
2540 NW 51st St, Miami 4,092 06/25/2012 $10
4820 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 150 05/13/2019 $70,000
2218 NW 49th St, Miami 1,732 06/03/2014 $175,000