Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 51st St  »  2176 NW 51st St

2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220070230

Sales & Tax Overview for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Sale date 11/06/2024
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,823

Lot & Building Information for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,520
Total sqft 1,620
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.101
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,622, the tax amount paid for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,563.

When was 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 11/06/2024 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2024 $525,000
10/19/2022 $380,000
07/01/2021 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
11/06/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Deed
10/19/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2052
10/19/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Deed
07/01/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/01/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
05/20/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Affidavit
05/20/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Deed
12/14/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/30/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,563
Current property tax $5,823
Market value $387,622
Assessed value $387,622

Assessment History for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,409 $352,409 16.9487 $5,973 +4.58%
2023 $334,888 $334,888 17.0541 $5,711 +51.61%
2022 $221,028 $221,028 17.0433 $3,767 +45.05%
2021 $154,700 $142,777 17.6056 $2,597 +13.31%
2020 $129,798 $129,798 17.6571 $2,292 +5.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2176 Northwest 51st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.21
It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.26
Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 287 0.36

Nearest middle schools