Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  4111 NW 22nd Ave

4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220100450

Sales & Tax Overview for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $8,024

Lot & Building Information for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,850
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.217
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $657,867.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/26/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,857
Current property tax $8,024
Market value $657,867
Assessed value $436,285

Assessment History for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $613,950 $396,623 16.9487 $8,157 +9.13%
2023 $558,390 $360,567 17.0541 $7,474 +20.49%
2022 $421,366 $327,789 17.0433 $6,203 +15.22%
2021 $317,692 $297,990 17.6056 $5,384 -1.95%
2020 $310,985 $270,900 17.6571 $5,491 +15.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4111 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price