Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 41st St  »  2235 NW 41st St

2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220230100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,475

Lot & Building Information for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,232
Total sqft 4,332
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.459
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $497,559.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $550,000

Title Documents for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2026 - D
04/14/2026 - R
Release
02/24/2026 - D
02/27/2026 - R
Release
03/15/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Release
04/07/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Release
03/05/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
05/12/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,425
Current property tax $7,475
Market value $497,559
Assessed value $497,559

Assessment History for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2235 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,559 $497,559 16.9317 $8,425 +0.02%
2024 $497,559 $496,597 16.9487 $8,423 +5.69%
2023 $491,774 $451,452 17.0541 $7,969 +13.93%