Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 47th Ter  »  2121 NW 47th Ter

2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220260780

Sales & Tax Overview for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2006
Sale price $239,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $492

Lot & Building Information for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,276
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142?

2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,614, the tax amount paid for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 is $2,934.

When was 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 12/27/2006 for $239,990.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2006 $239,990
04/14/2005 $29,000
06/29/1995 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2006 - R Warranty Deed
04/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/29/1995 - R Warranty Deed
07/30/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,934
Current property tax $492
Market value $337,381
Assessed value $67,614

Assessment History for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,354 $65,709 16.9487 $2,643 +4.34%
2023 $279,530 $63,796 17.0541 $2,533 +16.59%
2022 $231,482 $61,938 17.0433 $2,173 +10.63%
2021 $189,296 $60,134 17.6056 $1,964 -32.80%
2020 $165,515 $59,304 17.6571 $2,923 +3.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2121 Northwest 47th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.12
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.15
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.20