Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 24th Ave  »  4101 NW 24th Ave

4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220320130

Sales & Tax Overview for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/14/2011
Sale price $9,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,114

Lot & Building Information for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,710
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 2015
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $739,790, the tax amount paid for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $12,525.

When was 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 11/14/2011 for $9,900.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2011 $9,900
09/19/2011 $6,000
04/21/2006 $249,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 05/01/2054
11/14/2011 - D
11/15/2011 - R
Deed
09/19/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed
09/13/2010 - D
09/13/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
04/21/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,526
Current property tax $11,114
Market value $739,790
Assessed value $739,790

Assessment History for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $739,790 $739,790 16.9317 $12,526 +37.74%
2024 $648,360 $465,202 16.9487 $9,094 +6.16%
2023 $625,007 $422,911 17.0541 $8,566 +10.13%
2022 $570,439 $384,465 17.0433 $7,778 +12.92%
2021 $454,298 $349,514 17.6056 $6,888 -7.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4101 Northwest 24th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.37
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.39
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.43
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.44

Nearest middle schools