Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 23rd CT  »  4103 NW 23rd CT

4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220320281

Sales & Tax Overview for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

Sale date 11/22/2023
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,260

Lot & Building Information for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,286
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142?

4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,493, the tax amount paid for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,594.

When was 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 11/22/2023 for $460,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2023 $460,000
12/29/2005 $10
09/22/2005 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Subordinate Mortgage
11/22/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
11/22/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Deed
12/29/2005 - D
12/29/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/30/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/19/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/14/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,595
Current property tax $5,260
Market value $389,493
Assessed value $389,493

Assessment History for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $365,134 $365,134 16.9487 $6,189 +121.83%
2023 $295,527 $78,228 17.0541 $2,790 +23.17%
2022 $228,556 $72,604 17.0433 $2,265 +9.37%
2021 $193,460 $67,448 17.6056 $2,071 -23.30%
2020 $152,930 $63,066 17.6571 $2,700 +8.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4103 Northwest 23rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.31
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.34
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.35
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.42

Nearest middle schools