Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 51st St  »  1918 NW 51st St

1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220524780

Sales & Tax Overview for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/20/2019
Sale price $206,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,921

Lot & Building Information for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,392
Total sqft 1,832
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,263, the tax amount paid for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $8,927.

When was 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 02/20/2019 for $206,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2019 $206,000
05/13/2014 $10
10/24/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2026 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/09/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 07/01/2051
02/20/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2049
02/20/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
05/13/2014 - D
05/13/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2013 - D
10/24/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/04/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/26/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,927
Current property tax $7,921
Market value $527,263
Assessed value $527,263

Assessment History for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,263 $527,263 16.9317 $8,927 +8.54%
2024 $488,710 $483,138 16.9487 $8,225 +9.81%
2023 $439,217 $439,217 17.0541 $7,490 +63.39%
2022 $329,204 $231,022 17.0433 $4,584 +4.90%
2021 $284,441 $224,294 17.6056 $4,370 +11.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1918 Northwest 51st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.28
It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.34
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.34
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.34
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.35

Nearest middle schools