Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 27th Ave  »  3420 NW 27th Ave

3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031270010660

Sales & Tax Overview for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,645

Lot & Building Information for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,440
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 3,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $631,982.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $270,000
11/14/2016 $349,000
11/14/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 11/01/2022
05/29/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Assignment
05/29/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2021
05/29/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Deed
11/14/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
Deed
11/14/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/05/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,659
Current property tax $8,645
Market value $631,982
Assessed value $530,832

Assessment History for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $631,982 $530,832 16.9317 $9,659 +5.35%
2024 $632,434 $482,575 16.9487 $9,168 +4.98%
2023 $625,525 $438,705 17.0541 $8,733 +28.48%
2022 $398,823 $398,823 17.0433 $6,797 +0.02%
2021 $386,029 $386,029 17.6056 $6,796 -0.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3420 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami.