Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 28th St  »  3168 NW 28th St

3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280061540

Sales & Tax Overview for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/26/2024
Sale price $2,920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,202

Lot & Building Information for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,178
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 7,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,611,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2024 $2,920,000
10/01/2018 $1,200,000
03/24/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
04/26/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
04/26/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Deed
10/01/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/01/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
03/24/2016 - D
03/24/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/1993 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,277
Current property tax $24,202
Market value $1,611,000
Assessed value $1,611,000

Assessment History for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,537,004 $1,143,450 16.9487 $21,978 +7.61%
2023 $1,441,945 $1,039,500 17.0541 $20,424 +26.81%
2022 $945,000 $945,000 17.0433 $16,106 -3.19%
2021 $945,000 $945,000 17.6056 $16,637 -0.29%
2020 $945,000 $945,000 17.6571 $16,686 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3168 Northwest 28th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price