Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 24th Street Rd  »  3201 NW 24th Street Rd

3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280090240

Sales & Tax Overview for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Current property tax $45,982

Lot & Building Information for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 16,498
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.742
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

How many square feet does 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 16,498 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142?

3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,317,548.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Notice
12/09/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Notice
01/15/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,438
Current property tax $45,982
Market value $3,317,548
Assessed value $2,857,869

Assessment History for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,317,548 $2,857,869 16.9317 $51,438 -5.07%
2024 $4,135,407 $2,598,063 16.9487 $54,183 +4.14%
2023 $4,115,449 $2,361,876 17.0541 $52,027 +29.90%
2022 $2,671,777 $2,147,160 17.0433 $40,051 +5.70%
2021 $2,455,003 $1,951,964 17.6056 $37,891 -12.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3201 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami.