Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 24th Street Rd  »  3239 NW 24th Street Rd

3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280090270

Sales & Tax Overview for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,903

Lot & Building Information for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,000
Total sqft 4,064
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $483.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142?

3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $832,756.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $1,450,000
08/05/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Deed
08/05/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,354
Current property tax $11,903
Market value $832,756
Assessed value $760,336

Assessment History for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,046,264 $691,215 16.9487 $14,059 +4.31%
2023 $1,040,664 $628,378 17.0541 $13,478 +30.94%
2022 $655,817 $571,253 17.0433 $10,293 +5.92%
2021 $601,414 $519,321 17.6056 $9,718 -8.66%
2020 $602,563 $472,110 17.6571 $10,640 +40.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3239 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami.