Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 34th St  »  3370 NW 34th St

3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280133120

Sales & Tax Overview for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/19/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $445

Lot & Building Information for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,211
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,211 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,993, the tax amount paid for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $3,857.

When was 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 01/19/2006 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2006 $10
03/03/1995 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/03/1995 - R Mortgage
03/03/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/10/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,858
Current property tax $445
Market value $437,183
Assessed value $92,993

Assessment History for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,183 $92,993 16.9317 $3,858 +2.14%
2024 $430,402 $90,373 16.9487 $3,777 +6.94%
2023 $391,558 $87,741 17.0541 $3,532 +13.06%
2022 $338,902 $85,186 17.0433 $3,124 +9.75%
2021 $280,953 $82,705 17.6056 $2,846 -37.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watch ME Grow Learning Center II Inc NR Private K-3 121 0.36
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.42
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.42
Mater International Academy 5 Charter K-5 203 0.75
Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Miami Bridge North NR Public 7-11 4 1.12
Brownsville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 487 1.37
It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 1.43
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 1.45
Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 1.46

Nearest high schools

George T. Baker Aviation School NR Public 9-12 0 0.75
Miami Bridge North NR Public 7-11 4 1.12
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 1.45
Miami Jackson Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,305 1.62

Neighbors for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3370 Northwest 34th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3301 NW 35th Ave, Miami 1,902 04/27/1995 $78,000
3378 NW 34th St, Miami 2,211 12/10/2018 $10
3375 NW 33rd St, Miami 2,341 05/09/2023 $10
3358 NW 34th St, Miami 1,200 04/14/2022 $400,000
3338 NW 34th St, Miami 1,740 07/29/2020 $10
3359 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,116 07/01/2004 $140,000
3325 NW 33rd St, Miami 3,040 03/21/2002 $59,600
3330 NW 34th St, Miami 952 05/14/1984
3390 NW 34th St, Miami 1,375 05/19/2021 $298,000
3365 NW 33rd St, Miami 514 06/26/2012 $10
3357 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,704 04/24/1980
3356 NW 34th St, Miami 1,150 03/08/2007 $210,000
3322 NW 34th St, Miami 1,802 06/26/2012 $10
3364 NW 34th St, Miami 2,118 10/25/2024 $600,000
3346 NW 34th St, Miami 2,308 06/07/1977
3390 NW 33rd Ave, Miami 1,794 08/02/2019 $10
3383 NW 33rd St, Miami 2,016 05/18/2017 $10
3339 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,753 07/28/2023 $525,000
3320 NW 34th St, Miami 1,022 04/30/2009 $70,000
3400 NW 31st St, Miami 86,691 03/06/2007 $5,450,000