Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 32nd St  »  3566 NW 32nd St

3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280140850

Sales & Tax Overview for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,882

Lot & Building Information for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,578
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 0.293
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 6,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,390,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

No photo available
3566 NW 32nd St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/19/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 12750 SF

AA

Ideal owner/user or Investor free standing warehouse in the heart of Allapattah. This Four Bay warehouse offers over 6,600 Sqft of recently remodeled space with 16ft clearance height. Brand new roof, bathrooms, paint and private fence. Currently generating over $189,000 yearly income with MTM leases. Sitting on a lot of 12,750 Sqft, this warehouse is Ideal for any industrial type business or investor looking for a safe investment. Allapattah is a stone throw from Miami Airport, and with 15 minute accessibility to Brickell, Downtown, Wynwood, Gables and more. The property provides great utility today for all sorts of industrial uses with great logistical benefits for being located in West Allapattah.

 

View Listing

Brokers

Marcelo L. Merlo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
3566 NW 32nd St
3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,000,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $750,000

Title Documents for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
07/21/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Deed
12/22/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Release
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,535
Current property tax $20,882
Market value $1,390,000
Assessed value $1,390,000

Assessment History for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 16.9487 $24,152 +5.69%
2023 $1,340,000 $1,340,000 17.0541 $22,852 +93.98%
2022 $942,000 $533,199 17.0433 $11,781 +21.03%
2021 $656,000 $484,727 17.6056 $9,734 +14.47%
2020 $481,592 $440,661 17.6571 $8,504 +9.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3566 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami.