Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 21st Ter  »  2901 NW 21st Ter

2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280170140

Sales & Tax Overview for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/30/2019
Sale price $1,286,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,273

Lot & Building Information for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 11,920
Building class Store
Acreage 0.409
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 11,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142?

2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,201,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2019 $1,286,000
06/28/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Agreement
10/30/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/30/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Deed
06/28/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,157
Current property tax $27,273
Market value $2,201,000
Assessed value $1,510,657

Assessment History for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,457,000 $1,373,325 16.9487 $30,430 +7.47%
2023 $2,297,000 $1,248,478 17.0541 $28,316 +22.48%
2022 $1,708,000 $1,134,980 17.0433 $23,119 +22.17%
2021 $1,140,000 $1,031,800 17.6056 $18,924 +14.26%
2020 $938,000 $938,000 17.6571 $16,562 +32.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2901 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price