Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 21st St  »  2797 NW 21st St

2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280170640

Sales & Tax Overview for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Current property tax $20,024

Lot & Building Information for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,260
Total sqft 2,220
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.713
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

How many square feet does 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,645,216.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/1982 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,098
Current property tax $20,024
Market value $1,645,216
Assessed value $1,086,056

Assessment History for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,645,216 $1,086,056 16.9317 $22,098 +4.81%
2024 $1,646,270 $987,324 16.9487 $21,084 +3.88%
2023 $1,642,292 $897,568 17.0541 $20,296 +24.61%
2022 $1,177,360 $815,971 17.0433 $16,288 +8.85%
2021 $1,013,455 $741,792 17.6056 $14,964 -1.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2797 Northwest 21st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price