Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 42nd Ave  »  2545 NW 42nd Ave

2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031290030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/09/2004
Sale price $729,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,793

Lot & Building Information for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,002
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 6,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,450,648.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2004 $729,400

Title Documents for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2004 - R Deed
12/01/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
04/25/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,562
Current property tax $21,793
Market value $1,450,648
Assessed value $1,450,648

Assessment History for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,450,648 $1,450,648 16.9317 $24,562 +3.99%
2024 $1,456,331 $1,353,542 16.9487 $23,619 +5.69%
2023 $1,433,891 $1,230,493 17.0541 $22,348 +17.22%
2022 $1,118,630 $1,118,630 17.0433 $19,065 +1.00%
2021 $1,072,209 $1,072,209 17.6056 $18,877 -0.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2545 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price