Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 20th St  »  4560 NW 20th St

4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031320000230

Sales & Tax Overview for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,200
Total sqft 10,900
Building class County: Dade County (8647)
Acreage 63.417 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1975 and has a total of 5,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,387,982, the tax amount paid for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33122 is $57,364.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Notice
03/08/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Notice
07/19/2017 - D
07/19/2017 - R
Notice
07/19/2017 - D
07/19/2017 - R
Notice
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,364
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,387,982
Assessed value $3,387,982

Assessment History for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,112,729 $8,112,729 16.9487 $137,500 -31.61%
2023 $11,789,553 $11,789,553 17.0541 $201,060 -1.18%
2022 $11,938,428 $11,938,428 17.0433 $203,470 +4.34%
2021 $11,076,685 $11,076,685 17.6056 $195,012 -1.51%
2020 $11,213,642 $11,213,642 17.6571 $198,000 +1.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4560 Northwest 20th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 1.28
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 1.28
Watch ME Grow Learning Center II Inc NR Private K-3 121 1.43
Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 1.52
Academy For International Education Charter School NR Charter K-5 379 1.52

Nearest middle schools