Miami-Dade County  »  917 NE 90th St

917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 3032060270050

Sales & Tax Overview for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/08/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $14,484

Lot & Building Information for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,668
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,003,497, the tax amount paid for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $16,990.

When was 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 04/08/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2025 $10
08/07/2023 $1,125,000
06/25/2015 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/07/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2053
08/07/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Deed
12/14/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2051
06/25/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
11/08/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/17/2002 - R Mortgage
01/17/2002 - R Mortgage
10/30/2000 - D
10/23/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,991
Current property tax $14,484
Market value $1,003,497
Assessed value $1,003,497

Assessment History for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,031,184 $1,031,184 16.9487 $17,477 +46.33%
2023 $884,237 $581,355 17.0541 $11,943 +8.38%
2022 $776,971 $564,423 17.0433 $11,020 +12.04%
2021 $574,851 $547,984 17.6056 $9,836 -3.67%
2020 $578,276 $540,419 17.6571 $10,211 -0.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 917 Ne 90th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.31
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.39
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.49

Nearest middle schools