26 Linn Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
26 Linn Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Linn Road, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 8601 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Linn Road, Nutley
| Current property tax | $10,292 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Linn Road, Nutley
| Building sqft | 1,076 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 Linn Road, Nutley
- • Improvements for 26 Linn Road, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Linn Road, Nutley
26 Linn Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,076 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Linn Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $390,600, the tax amount paid for 26 Linn Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $10,542.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Linn Road, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Linn Road, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 Linn Road, Nutley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 26 Linn Road, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Linn Road, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,542 |
| Current property tax | $10,292 |
| Market value | $390,600 |
Assessment History for 26 Linn Road, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Linn Road, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390,600 | $390,600 | 2.699 | $10,542 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $390,600 | $390,600 | 2.632 | $10,281 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $390,600 | $390,600 | 2.576 | $10,062 | -2.18% |
| 2022 | $266,200 | $266,200 | 3.864 | $10,286 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $266,200 | $266,200 | 3.844 | $10,233 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Linn Road, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Linn Road, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Carmel Guild School & Preschool | NR | Private | 1-2 | 32 | 0.30 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.32 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.32 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 345 | 0.36 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 436 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.32 |
| Bloomfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 965 | 0.88 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 1.07 |
| John H Walker Middle School | 6 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 605 | 1.13 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 1.33 |