104 Milton Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
104 Milton Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 8401 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
| Property tax | $8,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
- • Improvements for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
The current market value is $307,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,294 |
| Market value | $307,300 |
Assessment History for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307,300 | $307,300 | 2.699 | $8,294 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $307,300 | $307,300 | 2.632 | $8,088 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $307,300 | $307,300 | 2.576 | $7,916 | -30.01% |
| 2022 | $292,700 | $292,700 | 3.864 | $11,310 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $292,700 | $292,700 | 3.844 | $11,251 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Milton Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 436 | 0.39 |
| Mount Carmel Guild School & Preschool | NR | Private | 1-2 | 32 | 0.44 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.46 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.46 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 345 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.46 |
| Bloomfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 965 | 0.85 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.96 |
| John H Walker Middle School | 6 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 605 | 0.99 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.29 |