54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 8104 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
| Property tax | $13,930 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
| Building sqft | 2,696 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
- • Improvements for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $516,100, the tax amount paid for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $13,929.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,930 |
| Market value | $516,100 |
Assessment History for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516,100 | $516,100 | 2.699 | $13,930 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $516,100 | $516,100 | 2.632 | $13,584 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $516,100 | $516,100 | 2.576 | $13,295 | +20.89% |
| 2022 | $284,600 | $284,600 | 3.864 | $10,997 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $284,600 | $284,600 | 3.844 | $10,940 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Hastings Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 470 | 0.47 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 436 | 0.47 |
| Radcliffe Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 363 | 0.58 |
| Mount Carmel Guild School & Preschool | NR | Private | 1-2 | 32 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 965 | 0.60 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.72 |
| John H Walker Middle School | 6 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 605 | 0.86 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.96 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 1.06 |