Essex County  »  07110  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  201 Bloomfield Ave

201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 8305
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 06/27/2018
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,226

Lot & Building Information for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Building sqft 2,496
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1964
Units 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 2,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2018 $435,000

Title Documents for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,226
Market value $675,300

Assessment History for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,300 $675,300 2.699 $18,226 +2.55%
2024 $675,300 $675,300 2.632 $17,774 +2.17%
2023 $675,300 $675,300 2.576 $17,396 +1.42%
2022 $443,900 $443,900 3.864 $17,152 +0.52%
2021 $443,900 $443,900 3.844 $17,064 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 201 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Kierstead Ave, Nutley 1,344
195 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 2,113 10/29/2018 $10
191 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 1,940
10 Kierstead Ave, Nutley 1,404 03/02/2022
20 Kierstead Ave, Nutley 1,260 01/03/2024
28 Kierstead Ave, Nutley 1,448 02/22/2011 $1
38 Kierstead Ave, Nutley 1,586 03/13/2019 $390,000
171 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 08/27/2015 $545,000
4 Kierstead Ave, Nutley 1,258 03/30/2012 $325,000
4 Parallel St, Nutley 1,321 07/14/2025