Essex County  »  07110  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  128-132 Bloomfield Ave

128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 8900
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 12/20/2016
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $45,708

Lot & Building Information for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.531
Year built 1963
Units 15

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

When was 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 built?

128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1963.

What is the assessed value of 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,693,500, the tax amount paid for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $45,707.

When was 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 12/20/2016 for $100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 15 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2016 $100
01/10/2007 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2007 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,708
Market value $1,693,500

Assessment History for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,693,500 $1,693,500 2.699 $45,708 +2.55%
2024 $1,693,500 $1,693,500 2.632 $44,573 +2.17%
2023 $1,693,500 $1,693,500 2.576 $43,625 +1.29%
2022 $1,114,600 $1,114,600 3.864 $43,068 +0.52%
2021 $1,114,600 $1,114,600 3.844 $42,845 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 128-132 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 1,836
118 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 1,026
54 Crestwood Ave, Nutley 1,297 07/20/2022
140 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 1,076 06/06/2024
110 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 07/03/2012 $1
138 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 1,472 07/01/2025
106 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 2,116 08/04/2008 $266,000
150 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 10/10/2014 $110,000
335 Harrison St, Nutley 2,174
50 Crestwood Ave, Nutley 1,819 08/10/2017 $300,000