Essex County  »  07110  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  188 Bloomfield Ave

188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 7704
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 01/14/2011
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,548

Lot & Building Information for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.226
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

What is the year built & the current market value of 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $687,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2011 $300,000

Title Documents for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2021 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Common Driveway Easement Agreement
01/14/2011 - D
01/31/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,548
Market value $687,200

Assessment History for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,200 $687,200 2.699 $18,548 +2.55%
2024 $687,200 $687,200 2.632 $18,087 +2.17%
2023 $687,200 $687,200 2.576 $17,702 +7.12%
2022 $427,700 $427,700 3.864 $16,526 +0.52%
2021 $427,700 $427,700 3.844 $16,441 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 188 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 DE Vausney Pl, Nutley 1,692 02/01/2022
81 Franklin Ave, Nutley 12/06/2007 $537,500
29 DE Vausney Pl, Nutley 1,200
21 DE Vausney Pl, Nutley 904 11/17/2021
11 DE Vausney Pl, Nutley 1,235 12/28/2020
27 Spring St, Nutley 1,518
87 Franklin Ave, Nutley 08/31/2021 $425,000
23 Spring St, Nutley 1,464
17 DE Vausney Pl, Nutley 1,248 08/30/2007 $1
75 Franklin Ave, Nutley 13,934 03/15/2025
40 Albany Ave, Nutley