28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 9105 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
| Sale date | 08/22/2014 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,938 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
| Building sqft | 2,117 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.159
|
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
- • Improvements for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,117 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $590,500, the tax amount paid for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $15,937.
When was 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold?28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 12/16/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,938 |
| Market value | $590,500 |
Assessment History for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590,500 | $590,500 | 2.699 | $15,938 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $590,500 | $590,500 | 2.632 | $15,542 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $590,500 | $590,500 | 2.576 | $15,211 | +0.68% |
| 2022 | $391,000 | $391,000 | 3.864 | $15,108 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $391,000 | $391,000 | 3.844 | $15,030 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Entwistle Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.16 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 436 | 0.47 |
| Belleville PS7 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 446 | 0.57 |
| Belleville PS7 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 446 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John H Walker Middle School | 6 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 605 | 0.66 |
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 0.86 | |
| Washington Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 70 | 0.96 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 1.15 |