Essex County  »  07110  »  Coppola St  »  24 Coppola St

24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Coppola Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 9104
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,326

Lot & Building Information for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

Building sqft 3,486
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1925
Units 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 3,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $679,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $650,000
12/08/2009 $347,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2021 - R Mortgage
12/07/2021 - R Mortgage
12/01/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,326
Market value $679,000

Assessment History for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,000 $679,000 2.699 $18,326 +2.55%
2024 $679,000 $679,000 2.632 $17,871 +2.17%
2023 $679,000 $679,000 2.576 $17,491 +58.44%
2022 $285,700 $285,700 3.864 $11,039 +0.52%
2021 $285,700 $285,700 3.844 $10,982 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 24 Coppola Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Franklin Ave, Nutley 14,991
116 Franklin Ave, Nutley
78 Franklin Ave, Nutley 1,600 08/10/2018 $460,000
151 Harrison St, Nutley 2,544 06/28/2021
155 Harrison St, Nutley 1,322
4 Coppola St, Nutley 2,304
3 Ernest St, Nutley 2,150 04/18/2007 $110,000
74 Franklin Ave, Nutley 02/07/2024 $1
128 Franklin Ave, Nutley 2,618 11/19/2025 $1
7 Ernest St, Nutley 2,660
40 Gless Ave, Nutley 1,740 06/06/2016 $366,000
149 Harrison St, Nutley 2,520 10/13/2010 $355,000