Essex County  »  07110  »  Franklin Ave  »  134 Franklin Ave

134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 7500
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 10/03/2014
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,953

Lot & Building Information for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.28
Units 13

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

What is the market value of 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

The current market value is $2,591,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2014 $575,000

Title Documents for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2014 - D
10/15/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2013 - D
08/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,953
Market value $2,591,800

Assessment History for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,591,800 $2,591,800 2.699 $69,953 +2.55%
2024 $2,591,800 $2,591,800 2.632 $68,216 +2.17%
2023 $2,591,800 $2,591,800 2.576 $66,765 +15.86%
2022 $1,491,300 $1,491,300 3.864 $57,624 +0.52%
2021 $1,491,300 $1,491,300 3.844 $57,326 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 134 Franklin Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Franklin Ave, Nutley
88 Franklin Ave, Nutley 14,991
144 Franklin Ave, Nutley
151 Harrison St, Nutley 2,544 06/28/2021
78 Franklin Ave, Nutley 1,600 08/10/2018 $460,000
140 Franklin Ave, Nutley 03/15/2006 $1
128 Franklin Ave, Nutley 2,618 11/19/2025 $1
11 Stager St, Nutley 1,152 08/25/2023
132 Franklin Ave, Nutley 2,505 10/07/2024 $1
149 Harrison St, Nutley 2,520 10/13/2010 $355,000
142 Franklin Ave, Nutley 1,894 10/12/2022