Essex County  »  07110  »  Franklin Ave  »  160 Franklin Ave

160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 7501
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 04/23/2005
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,524

Lot & Building Information for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Building sqft 12,277
Building class Store
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1932

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 12,277 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2005 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2005 - D
04/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,524
Market value $2,650,000

Assessment History for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,650,000 $2,650,000 2.699 $71,524 +2.55%
2024 $2,650,000 $2,650,000 2.632 $69,748 -10.12%
2023 $3,012,600 $3,012,600 2.576 $77,605 +0.42%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.864 $77,280 +0.52%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.844 $76,880 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 160 Franklin Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Franklin Ave, Nutley 06/30/2017 $1
383 Centre St, Nutley 11/06/2018 $1,885,000
373 Centre St, Nutley 11,088 10/21/2022
363 Centre St, Nutley 3,699 12/03/2004 $1
25 Ravine Ave, Nutley 2,631 11/29/2022
29 Ravine Ave, Nutley 1,756
371 Centre St, Nutley
11 Ravine Ave, Nutley 1,281 02/27/2024
180 Franklin Ave, Nutley 4,875 03/03/2011 $710,000
5 Ravine Ave, Nutley 1,536
184 Franklin Ave, Nutley 06/30/2014 $20,000