Essex County  »  07110  »  Underhill CT  »  15 Underhill CT

15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Underhill Court, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 7400
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

Property tax $14,901

Lot & Building Information for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

Building sqft 2,652
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

• • Improvements for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110?

15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $14,901.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,901
Market value $552,100

Assessment History for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,100 $552,100 2.699 $14,901 +2.55%
2024 $552,100 $552,100 2.632 $14,531 +2.17%
2023 $552,100 $552,100 2.576 $14,222 -8.10%
2022 $400,500 $400,500 3.864 $15,475 +0.52%
2021 $400,500 $400,500 3.844 $15,395 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Underhill Court, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.16
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.16
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public K-6 436 0.47
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.53
Belleville PS5 6 Public K-6 397 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.16
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.53
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.78
Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 1.09
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.23

Nearest high schools

Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.42
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 0.57
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.78
Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 1.09