33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Howard Place, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 5601 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Howard Place, Nutley
| Sale date | 07/21/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,490 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Howard Place, Nutley
| Building sqft | 1,472 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.142
|
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Howard Place, Nutley
- • Improvements for 33 Howard Place, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Howard Place, Nutley
33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $425,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $11,489.
When was 33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 07/21/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Howard Place, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Howard Place, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33 Howard Place, Nutley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Howard Place, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Howard Place, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,490 |
| Market value | $425,700 |
Assessment History for 33 Howard Place, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Howard Place, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425,700 | $425,700 | 2.699 | $11,490 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $425,700 | $425,700 | 2.632 | $11,204 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $425,700 | $425,700 | 2.576 | $10,966 | -1.56% |
| 2022 | $288,300 | $288,300 | 3.864 | $11,140 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $288,300 | $288,300 | 3.844 | $11,082 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Howard Place, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Howard Place, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 363 | 0.23 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 436 | 0.40 |
| John H Walker Middle School | 6 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 605 | 0.51 |
| Demarest Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 470 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 965 | 0.84 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.86 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.95 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 1.03 |