Essex County  »  07110  »  Valley Rd  »  15 Valley Rd

15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Valley Road, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 5702
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Valley Road, Nutley

Sale date 11/02/2015
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,931

Lot & Building Information for 15 Valley Road, Nutley

Building sqft 1,558
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1927

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Valley Road, Nutley

• • Improvements for 15 Valley Road, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Valley Road, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110?

15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $479,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $12,930.

When was 15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 11/02/2015 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Valley Road, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Valley Road, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2015 $395,000
12/09/2004 $114,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Valley Road, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Valley Road, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2015 - D
11/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/2004 - D
12/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Valley Road, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Valley Road, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,931
Market value $479,100

Assessment History for 15 Valley Road, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Valley Road, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $479,100 $479,100 2.699 $12,931 +2.55%
2024 $479,100 $479,100 2.632 $12,610 +2.17%
2023 $479,100 $479,100 2.576 $12,342 -0.59%
2022 $321,300 $321,300 3.864 $12,415 +0.52%
2021 $321,300 $321,300 3.844 $12,351 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Valley Road, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Valley Road, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Radcliffe Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 363 0.11
Radcliffe Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 363 0.11
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.34
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public K-6 436 0.49
Spring Garden Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 453 0.59

Nearest middle schools

John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.34
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.82
Bloomfield Middle School 5 Public 7-8 965 0.99
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 195 0.99
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.19

Nearest high schools

Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.43
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.19
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.20