Essex County  »  07110  »  Centre St  »  468 Centre St

468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 468 Centre Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 5902
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,024

Lot & Building Information for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

Building sqft 1,928
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.268
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 468 Centre Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 468 Centre Street, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 1,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $964,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 468 Centre Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $400,000

Title Documents for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 468 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,024
Market value $964,200

Assessment History for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 468 Centre Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $964,200 $964,200 2.699 $26,024 +2.55%
2024 $964,200 $964,200 2.632 $25,378 +2.17%
2023 $964,200 $964,200 2.576 $24,838 -1.95%
2022 $655,600 $655,600 3.864 $25,332 +0.52%
2021 $655,600 $655,600 3.844 $25,201 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 468 Centre Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 468 Centre Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 468 Centre Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 468 Centre Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
454 Centre St, Nutley 2,337
121 William St, Nutley 2,244 08/10/2007 $410,000
110 Church St, Nutley 1,549
14 Linden Pl, Nutley 1,360
270 Prospect St, Nutley 1,322
24 Linden Pl, Nutley 1,568
28 Linden Pl, Nutley 1,574
264 Prospect St, Nutley 1,728 07/26/2021 $550,000
20 Linden Pl, Nutley 1,307 11/14/2018 $440,000
456 Centre St, Nutley 2,426 06/26/2006 $500,000
112 Church St, Nutley 1,349
116 Church St, Nutley 1,634