Essex County  »  07110  »  Centre St  »  360 Centre St

360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Centre Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 6201
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

Property tax $61,564

Lot & Building Information for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

Building sqft 14,706
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 0.432
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 360 Centre Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Centre Street, Nutley

How many square feet does 360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 have?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 14,706 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,281,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Centre Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,564
Market value $2,281,000

Assessment History for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Centre Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,281,000 $2,281,000 2.699 $61,564 +2.55%
2024 $2,281,000 $2,281,000 2.632 $60,036 +2.17%
2023 $2,281,000 $2,281,000 2.576 $58,759 +12.64%
2022 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 3.864 $52,164 -15.25%
2021 $1,601,200 $1,601,200 3.844 $61,550 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Centre Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Centre Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Centre Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 360 Centre Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Vincent Pl, Nutley
226 Franklin Ave, Nutley 09/15/2025
138 Vincent Pl, Nutley
368 Centre St, Nutley
187 Passaic Ave, Nutley 2,221 07/18/2014 $409,000
350 Centre St, Nutley 7,888
244 Franklin Ave, Nutley 12,888
228 Franklin Ave, Nutley 8,242 07/15/2021 $4,093,200
218-220 Franklin Ave, Nutley 7,952
215 Passaic Ave, Nutley 5,570
376 Centre St, Nutley
372 Centre St, Nutley
93 Booth Dr, Nutley
120 Vincent Pl, Nutley
300 Franklin Ave, Nutley
1 Kennedy Dr, Nutley
210 Franklin Ave, Nutley 09/12/2022 $2,175,583
3-7 William St, Nutley 08/16/2022 $1
238 Franklin Ave, Nutley 01/07/2022
234 Franklin Ave, Nutley 5,599 05/17/2017 $1,500,000