Essex County  »  07110  »  Highland Ave  »  16 Highland Ave

16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 5201
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,345

Lot & Building Information for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.235

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

What is the market value of 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

The current market value is $235,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $275,000

Title Documents for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2021 - R Mortgage 01/15/2026
01/08/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,345
Market value $235,100

Assessment History for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,100 $235,100 2.699 $6,345 +2.55%
2024 $235,100 $235,100 2.632 $6,188 +2.17%
2023 $235,100 $235,100 2.576 $6,056 +1.71%
2022 $154,100 $154,100 3.864 $5,954 +0.52%
2021 $154,100 $154,100 3.844 $5,924 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Highland Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Radcliffe Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 363 0.30
Radcliffe Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 363 0.30
Demarest Elementary School 6 Public K-6 470 0.33
Spring Garden Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 453 0.49
Spring Garden Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 453 0.49

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 195 0.61
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.68
Bloomfield Middle School 5 Public 7-8 965 0.70
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 1.19
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.24

Nearest high schools

Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.80
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.24