Essex County  »  07110  »  Spruce St  »  48 Spruce St

48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Spruce Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 2304
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

Sale date 01/25/2009
Sale price $398,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,437

Lot & Building Information for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

Building sqft 933
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.074
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 933 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2009 $398,000

Title Documents for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2009 - D
01/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,437
Market value $460,800

Assessment History for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,800 $460,800 2.699 $12,437 +2.55%
2024 $460,800 $460,800 2.632 $12,128 +2.17%
2023 $460,800 $460,800 2.576 $11,870 -7.61%
2022 $332,500 $332,500 3.864 $12,848 +0.52%
2021 $332,500 $332,500 3.844 $12,781 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 48 Spruce Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,288 09/23/2021
98 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,482 07/02/2012 $320,000
66 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,268 01/06/2026 $4
94 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,272 12/19/2023
78 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,268 06/14/2017 $374,900
70 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,268 05/24/2022
62 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,268 01/14/2025 $615,000
74 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,482
741 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley 1,541 03/28/2025
86 Brookdale Ave, Nutley 1,388 07/23/2024