28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Windsor Place, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 200 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
| Sale date | 09/01/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
| Building sqft | 1,545 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.217
|
| Year built | 1916 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
- • Improvements for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,545 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $523,000, the tax amount paid for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $14,115.
When was 28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold?28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 09/12/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,116 |
| Market value | $523,000 |
Assessment History for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523,000 | $523,000 | 2.699 | $14,116 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $523,000 | $523,000 | 2.632 | $13,765 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $509,600 | $509,600 | 2.576 | $13,127 | +20.13% |
| 2022 | $282,800 | $282,800 | 3.864 | $10,927 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $282,800 | $282,800 | 3.844 | $10,871 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Windsor Place, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Garden Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 453 | 0.49 |
| The Magical Palace Of Knowledge | NR | Private | PK-K | 371 | 0.69 |
| Oak View Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 335 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.85 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.92 |
| St Clare Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 172 | 0.98 |
| John H Walker Middle School | 6 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 605 | 1.11 |