Essex County  »  07110  »  King St  »  100 King St

100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 King Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 9404
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 King Street, Nutley

Sale date 08/11/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,764

Lot & Building Information for 100 King Street, Nutley

Building sqft 2,146
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.062
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 King Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 100 King Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 King Street, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,000, the tax amount paid for 100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $14,763.

When was 100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 08/11/2020 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 King Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 King Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2020 $400,000
07/14/2015 $349,000
07/02/2015 $261,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 King Street, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 King Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2022 - R Mortgage 09/27/2082
10/12/2022 - R Mortgage 09/27/2082
08/11/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2015 - D
08/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2014 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 King Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 100 King Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,764
Market value $547,000

Assessment History for 100 King Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 King Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,000 $547,000 2.699 $14,764 +2.55%
2024 $547,000 $547,000 2.632 $14,397 +2.17%
2023 $547,000 $547,000 2.576 $14,091 +18.90%
2022 $306,700 $306,700 3.864 $11,851 +0.52%
2021 $306,700 $306,700 3.844 $11,790 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 King Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 King Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.31
Washington Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 516 0.36
Washington Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 516 0.36
Belleville PS5 6 Public K-6 397 0.45
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.55

Nearest middle schools

The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.31
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.55
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.93
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.95
Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 1.12

Nearest high schools

The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.31
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 0.66
Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.82
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.93