Essex County  »  07110  »  Washington Ave  »  25 Washington Ave

25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 9504
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 02/03/2022
Sale price $3,157,895
Arm's length
Property tax $73,561

Lot & Building Information for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

Building sqft 6,997
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.55

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 6,997 square feet and a current price per square foot of $451.

What is the market value of 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

The current market value is $2,725,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2022 $3,157,895
08/03/2007 $3,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Memorandum of Assignment of Sale
08/03/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,561
Market value $2,725,500

Assessment History for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,725,500 $2,725,500 2.699 $73,561 +2.55%
2024 $2,725,500 $2,725,500 2.632 $71,735 +2.17%
2023 $2,725,500 $2,725,500 2.576 $70,209 -17.41%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 3.864 $85,008 -4.68%
2021 $2,320,000 $2,320,000 3.844 $89,181 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 25 Washington Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Hunt Pl, Nutley 2,288 08/26/2010 $1
22 Hunt Pl, Nutley 3,234 07/12/2007 $470,000
80 St Mary S Pl, Nutley 1,260 09/18/2017 $1
45 Washington Ave, Nutley 1,610 08/04/2006 $400,000
47 Washington Ave, Nutley 12/16/2021 $1,600,000
15 Hunt Pl, Nutley 1,649 06/07/2021
68 St Mary S Pl, Nutley 1,851
19 Hunt Pl, Nutley 3,050
58 St Mary S Pl, Nutley 2,743 06/26/2013 $385,000
16 Hunt Pl, Nutley 1,989
23 Hunt Pl, Nutley