Essex County  »  07110  »  Walnut St  »  90 Walnut St

90 Walnut Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

90 Walnut Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Walnut Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Walnut Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 6603
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

Sale date 03/13/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,682

Lot & Building Information for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Walnut Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

90 Walnut Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $766,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2006 $1

Title Documents for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,682
Market value $766,300

Assessment History for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,300 $766,300 2.699 $20,682 +2.55%
2024 $766,300 $766,300 2.632 $20,169 +2.17%
2023 $766,300 $766,300 2.576 $19,740 +30.06%
2022 $392,800 $392,800 3.864 $15,178 +0.52%
2021 $392,800 $392,800 3.844 $15,099 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 90 Walnut Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Walnut St, Nutley 2,370
130 Walnut St, Nutley 1,820
105 Walnut St, Nutley 1,170 04/19/2021 $425,000
96 Walnut St, Nutley 4,843
121 Walnut St, Nutley 2,040 10/04/2019 $532,000
100 Walnut St, Nutley 1,658 11/21/2008 $1
122 Walnut St, Nutley 2,644
138 Walnut St, Nutley 1,717
109 Walnut St, Nutley 5,126 08/25/2025
115 Walnut St, Nutley 1,116
123 Walnut St, Nutley 1,812
131 Walnut St, Nutley 2,620
104 Walnut St, Nutley 1,008 04/16/2013