Essex County  »  07110  »  River Rd  »  65 River Rd

Riverview Court Apartments - 65 River Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Riverview Court Apartments - 65 River Road, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 River Road, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 9701
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 River Road, Nutley

Sale date 08/25/2005
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $399,155

Lot & Building Information for 65 River Road, Nutley

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 3.68
Year built 2009
Units 71

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 River Road, Nutley

• • Improvements for 65 River Road, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 River Road, Nutley

What is the year built & the current market value of Riverview Court Apartments - 65 River Road, Nutley, NJ 07110?

Riverview Court Apartments - 65 River Road, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,789,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 71 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 River Road, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 River Road, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2005 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 65 River Road, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 River Road, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for Riverview Court Apartments - Riverview Court Apartments - 65 River Road, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $399,155
Market value $14,789,000

Assessment History for 65 River Road, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 River Road, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,789,000 $14,789,000 2.699 $399,155 +2.55%
2024 $14,789,000 $14,789,000 2.632 $389,246 +2.17%
2023 $14,789,000 $14,789,000 2.576 $380,965 +23.14%
2022 $8,006,800 $8,006,800 3.864 $309,383 +0.52%
2021 $8,006,800 $8,006,800 3.844 $307,781 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 River Road, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 River Road, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 River Road, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for Riverview Court Apartments - 65 River Road, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 E Centre St, Nutley 1,026 10/15/2018 $266,000
14 Centre St, Nutley 1,370
735 Franklin Ave, Nutley 1,689 07/28/2021
29 E Centre St, Nutley 05/10/2022 $575,000
12 E Centre St, Nutley 01/31/2008 $1
130 St Mary S Pl, Nutley
18 Centre St, Nutley 1,917 09/20/2011 $125,000
392 Hillside Ave, Nutley 1,334
84 Glendale St, Nutley 1,854 08/13/2001
19 E Centre St, Nutley 08/14/2025
15 E Centre St, Nutley 1,464 05/14/2019 $1