Essex County  »  07110  »  Highfield Ln  »  154 Highfield Ln

154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 3502
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

Property tax $21,319

Lot & Building Information for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

Building sqft 2,714
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.426
Year built 1914

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

• • Improvements for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110?

154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1914 and has a total of 2,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $789,900, the tax amount paid for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $21,319.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,319
Market value $789,900

Assessment History for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,900 $789,900 2.699 $21,319 +2.55%
2024 $789,900 $789,900 2.632 $20,790 +2.17%
2023 $789,900 $789,900 2.576 $20,348 -8.26%
2022 $574,000 $574,000 3.864 $22,179 +0.52%
2021 $574,000 $574,000 3.844 $22,065 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.18
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.18
Yantacaw Elementary School 9 Public K-6 506 0.50
Washington Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 516 0.51
Washington Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 516 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.18
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.52
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.83
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.97
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 1.06

Nearest high schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.18
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.52
Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.79
Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 1.14
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 1.40

Neighbors for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 154 Highfield Lane, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Highfield Ln, Nutley 2,794
170 Highfield Ln, Nutley 1,251
107 Satterthwaite Ave, Nutley 1,534 04/30/2008 $1
111 Satterthwaite Ave, Nutley 2,163 09/17/2007 $570,000
121 Satterthwaite Ave, Nutley 2,190
117 Satterthwaite Ave, Nutley 2,919 06/10/2009 $505,000
131 Satterthwaite Ave, Nutley 3,735
277 Walnut St, Nutley 1,717
105 Satterthwaite Ave, Nutley 1,536 01/02/2025
160 Highfield Ln, Nutley 3,101 05/20/2019 $665,000
180 Highfield Ln, Nutley 1,605 04/01/2026
125 Satterthwaite Ave, Nutley 2,024 03/24/2021
176 Highfield Ln, Nutley 3,370 02/28/2013 $650,000
10 North Rd, Nutley 1,857 10/27/2015 $460,000
14 North Rd, Nutley 1,947 12/24/2015 $345,000
144 Highfield Ln, Nutley 2,167 10/22/2007 $465,000
174 Highfield Ln, Nutley 2,598 04/01/2010 $692,500
190 Highfield Ln, Nutley 1,580 09/22/2021
184 Highfield Ln, Nutley 1,560 06/30/2005 $565,000
273 Walnut St, Nutley 1,502 07/27/2018 $420,000