Essex County  »  07110  »  Lakeside Dr  »  73 Lakeside Dr

73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 604
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

Sale date 03/02/2012
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,664

Lot & Building Information for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

Building sqft 1,570
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1905

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

• • Improvements for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110?

73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,200, the tax amount paid for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $12,663.

When was 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold?

73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 09/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2012 $350,000
08/28/2009 $250,000
06/24/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2021 - R Mortgage 08/01/2051
09/08/2021 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2009 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2009 - D
07/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,664
Market value $469,200

Assessment History for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,200 $469,200 2.699 $12,664 +2.55%
2024 $469,200 $469,200 2.632 $12,349 +2.17%
2023 $469,200 $469,200 2.576 $12,087 -5.04%
2022 $329,400 $329,400 3.864 $12,728 +0.52%
2021 $329,400 $329,400 3.844 $12,662 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Lakeside Drive, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yantacaw Elementary School 9 Public K-6 506 0.34
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.48
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.48
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.49
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.48
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.49
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 1.00
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.00
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 1.16

Nearest high schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.48
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.00
Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 1.02