68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | South Orange Village Tw |
| Block | 1902 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
| Sale date | 04/25/2012 |
| Sale price | $978,987 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
| Building sqft | 2,032 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.238 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
- • Improvements for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, NJ was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,104,300, the tax amount paid for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, NJ is $28,535.
When was 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, NJ was last sold in 04/25/2012 for $978,987.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
Access detailed property tax data for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,535 |
| Market value | $1,104,300 |
Assessment History for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104,300 | $1,104,300 | 2.584 | $28,535 | +2.99% |
| 2024 | $1,104,300 | $1,104,300 | 2.509 | $27,707 | -8.48% |
| 2023 | $832,400 | $832,400 | 3.637 | $30,274 | +3.71% |
| 2022 | $832,400 | $832,400 | 3.507 | $29,192 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $832,400 | $832,400 | 3.385 | $28,177 | +3.20% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW
Here are the neighbors for 68 South Orange Ave W, South Orange Village TW.