128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell |
| Zip code | 07006 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Caldwell Township |
| Block | 201 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
| Property tax | $12,414 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
| Building sqft | 2,262 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
- • Improvements for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,262 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $451,600, the tax amount paid for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 is $12,414.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,414 |
| Market value | $451,600 |
Assessment History for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 2.749 | $12,414 | +0.48% |
| 2024 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 2.736 | $12,356 | +1.30% |
| 2023 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 2.701 | $12,198 | +1.62% |
| 2022 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 2.658 | $12,004 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 2.638 | $11,913 | +1.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Washington Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's House | NR | Private | 0 | 0.61 | |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 391 | 0.65 |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 0.76 |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 0.76 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 259 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's House | NR | Private | 0 | 0.61 | |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 0.76 |
| Grover Cleveland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 586 | 1.00 |
| Henry B Whitehorne Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 668 | 1.52 |
| Our Lady Of The Lake School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 212 | 1.60 |
Nearest high schools