1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1213 41st Street |
| Neighborhood | Borough Park |
| Zip code | 11218 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05589-0074 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/30/2021 |
| Purchase price | $1,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,187 |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.02 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.08 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 2024 and has a total of 10,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $173,250, the tax amount paid for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $5,867. For the next year, the tax amount for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $9,187.
When was 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold and what was the last sale price?1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 11/30/2021 for $1,500,000.
Ownership Information for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 | $1,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,868 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,187 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $385,000 |
| Assessed value: | $173,250 |
Assessment History for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $385,000 | $173,250 | $54,090 | 10.848% | $5,868 | $5,868 | +20.22% |
| 2024/25 | $405,000 | $24,300 | $24,300 | 20.085% | $4,881 | $4,881 | -4.93% |
| 2023/24 | $426,000 | $25,560 | $25,560 | 20.085% | $5,134 | $5,134 | -20.45% |
| 2022/23 | $954,000 | $57,240 | $31,778 | 20.309% | $6,454 | $6,454 | +13.24% |
| 2021/22 | $1,040,000 | $62,400 | $28,546 | 19.963% | $5,986 | $5,699 | -5.20% |
Permits for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 1213 41st Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | New Utrecht Ave & 44th St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.274 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|