Essex County  »  07006  »  Henderson Dr  »  2 Henderson Dr

2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality West Caldwell Township
Block 1500
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

Sale date 12/24/2007
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,223

Lot & Building Information for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

Building sqft 31,600
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 5
Year built 1961
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 31,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2007 $3,000,000
01/15/1985 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2007 - D
01/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,223
Market value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.749 $74,223 +0.48%
2024 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.736 $73,872 +1.30%
2023 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.701 $72,927 +1.62%
2022 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.658 $71,766 +0.76%
2021 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.638 $71,226 +1.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 2 Henderson Drive, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Henderson Dr, Caldwell
4 Dedrick Pl, Caldwell 10/21/1992
15 Fairfield Pl, Caldwell 20,000 03/27/2006 $1,600,000
235 Fairfield Ave, Caldwell 24,863 10/26/2011 $2,200,000
11 Fairfield Pl, Caldwell
713 Passaic Ave, Caldwell 2,166
775 Passaic Ave, Caldwell 17,140 05/14/2013 $1,550,000
23 Fairfield Pl, Caldwell 15,000 03/29/2023
27 Fairfield Pl, Caldwell 21,025 12/14/2018 $2,750,000
6 Henderson Dr, Caldwell 53,700 08/30/2012 $1,800,000